Building community one event at a time.
Mexican Fiesta - Saturday, August 26
Saturday, August 26, 201712:00 pm - 11:55 pm
****** EL REY / ROSEN MOTORS STAGE *****
12:15PM Dance Academy of México
              of Marina Croft presents
             "Entre la Montana y la Costa"
1:15PM   El Grito Contest with Mariachi Juvenil
              Los Nietos de Sebastián Lupercio
              from Jalisco
2:45PM   Ballet Folklorico & Tradicional Matriachi
              "SPAUAN" from - La Universidad
              Autonoma de Nayarit  
4:00PM   La Fiebre
5:00PM   Hometown Boys
6:40PM   Rosen Motors Raffle
6:45PM   Mariachi Acero de las Vegas
8:00PM   LOS PASTELES VERDES
9:00PM   EL PODER DEL NORTE
10:30PM Conjunto Exacto Norteño

              HARLEY-DAVIDSON STAGE
*** ERIE INSURANCE & SANTIAGO AGENCY ***
12:15PM Ballet Folklórico Yolotzin
1:15PM   Tejano Highway 281
2:30PM   "Corazón Salsero"
              - Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha
              - Compania de Baile de Guadalajara,
              Jalisco
3:45PM   Mariachi Acero de las Vegas
4:45PM   La Sonora Internacional USA
5:40PM   Erie Insurance & Santiago Insurance
              Agency
5:45PM   Salvardor Villanueva with Mariachi
              Internacional Nuevo Continental
              & Mariachi infantil Los Nietos de
              Sebastian Lupercio
6:45PM   MARIBEL GUARDIA Y JULIÁN
              FIGUEROA - Tributo a
              Joan Sebastián
8:00PM   TEJANO EXPLOSION SHOW
              Featuring: Art Tijerina, Miguel
              Hernandez, Di Marie, David Farias,
              Shelly Lares & Tejano Highway 281
10:15PM Jamie y Los Chamacos

                    MILLER LITE OASIS /
****** TRI CITY NATIONAL BANK STAGE *****
12:15PM Rondalla Voces y Guitarras
              de Milwaukee
1:15PM   Sonidos y Movimientos de México
              - Ballet Folklorico from Guadalajara
2:45PM   Mike G y Los Realez
4:15PM   MARIBEL GUARDIA Y JULIÁN
              FIGUEROA - Tributo a
              Joan Sebastián
5:30PM   LOS PASTELES VERDES
6:45PM   RAULITO NAVAIRA
8:00PM   Mariachi Los Camperos
9:15PM   La Sonora Internacional USA
10:30PM PANCHO BARRAZA
             - Sponsored in part by Russ Darrow

                 MOLINA HEALTHCARE
*********** CHILDREN'S AREA ***********
12:00PM  Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México
              from Jalisco
1:00PM   SANTIAGO AGUIRRE LÓPEZ "LA VOZ
              KIDS DE COLOMBIA"
2:00PM   Payaso Chispita
3:00PM   Instituto Cultural de Danza
              de Manuel Gaona
4:00PM   Payaso Chispita
5:00PM   "Funny Bones" A physical comedy show
              featuring mime, clowning, stilt walking,
              and more!
              Presented by Pantaloon Productions
6:00PM   Dance Academy of México
              of Marina Croft presents
              "Entre la Montana y la Costa"
7:00PM   "Funny Bones" A physical comedy show
              featuring mime, clowning, stilt walking,
              and more!
              Presented by Pantaloon Productions
8:00PM   Ballet Folklórico Nuestro México
              from Jalisco

                       FIESTA AREA
************ (SPORT'S AREA) ************
Noon      Ballet Folklorico DAOM of Marina Croft
              presents "Sones Mexicanos"
1:00PM   Rising Dragon Martial Arts
2:00PM   Pettis Martial Arts class &
              demonstration by Pettis Demo Team
              | Kickboxing, jiu jitsu, taekwondo,
              boxing and self-defense for kids
              and families.
3:30PM   BREW CITY WRESTLING
              - PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING
6:30PM   Instituto Cultural de Danza
              de Manuel Gaona
7:30PM   Ground Motion/Breakdance Crew
8:30PM   Chinelos de Morelos
9:30PM   Mahuatzi - Danza Group
              from Ciudad Juarez Chihuahua
10:30PM  ICD Dance Company Manuel Gaona

*********** CULTURAL PAVILION **********
Noon      Ballet Folklórico & Mariachi Tradicional
             from Universidad Autónoma de Nayarit  
1:00PM   Mariachi Monarcas de Milwaukee
2:00PM   Mahuatzi - Danza Group
              from Ciudad Juarez Chihuahua
3:00PM   Rondalla Voces y Guitarras
              de Milwaukee
4:00PM   "Corazon Salcero "
              - Rumba|Mambo|Chachacha|Danzon
              - Compania de Baile de Guadalajara,
              Jalisco
5:00PM   Ballet Folklórico Yolotzin
6:00PM   DÍA DE LOS MUERTOS
              - TRADICIÓN VIVA|PERFORMANCE
7:00PM   Ballet Folklórico DAOM of Marina Croft
              presents "Sones Mexicanos"
8:00PM   CHAVELA VARGAS "HERITAGE OF THE
              MEXICAN MUSIC" by Luisa María The
              Ambassador of the ranchera song and
              Proyecto Sur
9:00PM   Sonidos y Movimientos de México
              - Ballet Folklorico from Guadalajara
10:00PM Mariachi Internacional Nuevo
              Continental & Mariachi infantil Los
              Nietos de Sebastian Lupercio
11:00PM Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group

                 LAKE FRONT STAGE
******** SPONSORED BY: GALERIAS *******
Noon      Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
1:00PM   Mezclando Milwaukee - Classes & Show
2:00PM   Party House Fitness LLC
3:00PM   Wixarika Neiwama - Huichol Group
4:00PM   Ballet folklorico Nuestro Mexico
              from Jalisco
5:00PM   Chinelos de Morelos
6:00PM   STRAWBERRY MOON WOMEN
              SINGERS: EAGLE AND CONDOR
              COMING TOGETHER, MEXIKA AND
              NATIVE AMERICAN SONGS AND
              TEACHINGS
7:00PM   Mezclando Milwaukee - Classes & Show
8:00PM   "Corazón Salsero" Rumba|Mambo
              |Chachacha|Danzón - Compañia
              de Baile de Guadalajara, Jal.
9:00PM   Antidoto | Pop -Rock Latino
10:00PM Codigo Antro
             Featuring: DJ Revolver & DJ KingMaster

************** URBAN PARK *************
8:00AM   Soccer Tournament
Sponsored by: Erie Insurance | SANTIAGO
Supported by: Liga Juvenil Garcia

************* NORTH AREA *************
10:00AM Walk & Run for Wishes to Mexican Fiesta
Free admission from Noon to 3:00PM ONLY while wearing the official bib of the walk & run event

Our Lady of Zapopan Sanctuary
Noon to Midnight  Sanctuary
6:00PM–8:00PM  Confessions

********** MAIN ENTRANCE AREA **********
Noon to Midnight  Arts & Crafts Marketplace

*********** MILLER LITE AREA ***********
Noon to Midnight  Taste of México Marketplace

********* HARLEY-DAVIDSON AREA ********
Noon to 8:00 PM  Tequila VIP Bar - upper level
- Open to the public (No entry to minors/under age unless accompanied by an adult.) Limited capacity

Noon to Midnight  Mojitos & Sangrias Lounge
                         Margaritas Bar
                         Tequila Tasting Bar
                         - Lower level
                         Wine Bar

************* SOUTH AREA **************
Noon to 8:00PM    Community & Health Fair
Noon to Midnight   Alpine Amusement Park
1:00PM to 8:00PM McDonald's Fiesta Tour
                           Celebrating Mi Ritmo
Noon to Midnight   South Marketplace
Noon to 5:00PM    HOTWHEELZ
                           "MILWAUKEE'S HOTTEST CAR
                           AND MOTORCYCLE SHOW"
                           Hopping Contest at 2:00PM

***************************************
*All program, activities, events and performances are subject to change without prior notice*

Ticket Price at gate (9 years old & up) ....$ 16.00
Pre-sale Ticket.....................................$ 14.00
Children 8 years old & under ......FREE with Adult
Sunday ONLY from 12:00pm - 2:00pm ...$ 11.00

Credit/Debit Cards & Cash will be accepted for ALL food purchases. Credit/Debit Cards & Tickets will be accepted for purchases of alcoholic beverages, bottle soda and water.
Event Heritage: Mexico

Summerfest Grounds

Henry W. Maier Festival Park

200 North Harbor Drive

Milwaukee, WI 53202

Say you saw this on MiVoz.com!